Archive for Wednesday, November 28, 2007

TMS lists 1st quarter honor roll students

November 28, 2007

Tonganoxie Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the first quarter.

Eighth Grade

4.0 Honor Roll

Niki Beggs, Rachel Bieniecki, Matthew Briggs, Cody Campbell, Michael Christensen, PJ Conroy, Lindsay Cox, Zach Delaney, Dane Erickson, Sidney Grinter, Maggie Gripka, Ashley Henley, Amanda Holroyd, Megan Hummelgaard, Beth Jobst, Britney Kabuya, Beth Krivjansky, Makayla Leslie, Aaron McIntyre , Daniel Monahan, Tyler Newman, Parker Osborne, Sagan Scates, Emma Slater, Mallory Smith, Rachel Sparks, Natasha Sudac, Marcus Titterington, Lindsay Truesdell, Amos White, Ben Williams, Wes Williams and Colby Yates.

3.5 - 3.99 Honor Roll

Rebekah Adcox, Colin Bennett, Taylor Brimhall, Victoria Carey, Matthew Christensen, Taylor Clark, Bailee Cunningham, Jeff Dietrich, Eva Drennan, Brady Field, Tyler Freeman, Austin Harkrader, Thomas Hendrix, Caleb Himpel, Lauren Hughes, Weston Jones, Jesse Kaighin, Chrissy Kelsey, Brooklyn Kerbaugh, Bobbi Lindsay, Derek Lingo, Heather Lund, CJ Mills, Jonas Myers, Jackie Neese, Brittani Papa, Emily Pendleton, Shelby Pitts, Patrick Rachford, Makayla Sample, Brody Schnittger, Amber Shuster, Haley Smith, Lucas Smith, Tyler Stockman, Anjelika Surprise, Brady Waldeier, Sarah Williams and Colton Young.

3.0 - 3.49 Honor Roll

Reed Bartels, Tyler Bartholomew, Jessica Bayliff, Amber Boice, Courtney Bunch, Kody Campbell, Alvin Cox, Kassilia Estrada, Denisse Flores, Tresia Frecks, Shyanne Gergick, Tara Gergick, Tyler Gonser, Alexis Guinn, Tanner Hale, Kody Hall, Jayme Hamm, Brent Hauk, Jenny Henderson, Amanda Herbert, Breanne Hiatt, Chance Hopkins, Hannah Iamkui, Allie Irick, Dallas Jacobs, Dylan Jacobs, Chelsea Kennedy, Kailan Kuzmic, Courtney Lacy, Gage Leihy, Ali Lentz, Kelsie Lumley, Cody Martin, Jennifer Maus, Shea Nicolay, Zack Parrett, Dominic Pitts, John Smith, Tanner Smith, Jake Spencer, Shane Starcher, Madison Tanking, Adam Thomas, Jessee Upton, Montana Walters, Jessica Welliver and Rachel Wood.

Seventh Grade

4.0 Honor Roll

Elizabeth Andrews, Jody Baragary, Kelsi Briggs, Ski-Laine Ettinger, Mikaela Freeman, Evan Greenwell, Hannah Kemp, Sara Krapp, Paige Lauri, Wyatt Maurer, Shelby McDaniel, Alyssa Miller, Thomas Miller, Brett Morey, Ben Reilly, Jessica Sommers, Hunter Speakman, Abby Thomas, Holley Thompson and Christopher Tiner.

3.5 - 3.99 Honor Roll

Seth Ahart, Lindsey Archer, Marisa Bennett, Christian Benson, William Bond, Jared Colgrove, Samuel Cook, Aimee Corum, Madee Cunningham, Garret Elston, Dena Espland, Jeremy Fox, Alysia Gonzales, Deepak Grewal, Tyler Hall, Mallory Harrell, Jeannine Hartsock, Dylan Haufler, Jonathan Hendrix, Amy Hernandez, Olivia Hollingsworth, Haley Ketchum, Baylie Kiefer, Conner Kietzman, Jo Kissinger, Nat Mailen, Lizzie McKay, Perla Mendoza, Rachel Milbourn, Tyler O'Briant, Cody Saladin, Brett Shelton, Paige Shomin, Carley Smith, Jennifer Stinson, Zack Tallent, Lily Thao, Brittney Thurston, Keaton Truesdell, Madee Walker, Tanna Ward, Teal Waters, Jennifer Whitledge, Rachel Woods and Tanner Woolf.

3.0 - 3.49 Honor Roll

Andrew Carey, Ricki Carpenter, Gus Dent, Michaela Edwards. Luke Faherty, Morgan Ferguson, Katherine Jacks, Corey Johnson, Ashley Kennedy, Courtney Kistner, Connor McClellan, Rachel Meyer, Emily Minear, Marissa Papa, Samantha Petty-John, Britton Price, Mercedes Ramirez, Aaron Rilinger, Nikki Robbins, Elizabeth Ross, Matthew Saathoff, Chantel Sample, Austin Searcy, Joshua Shaner, Rachel Washington, Kylee Wilson and Tyler Zinser.

Sixth Grade

4.0 Honor Roll

Celeste Bartels, Alyson Bartholomew, Tiffany Benedick, Taylor Bennett, Allison Bettis, Alison Bryant, Hunter Cook, Alissa Donnelly, David Falk, Shelby Fatherley, Halston Field, Madison Fletcher, Annabelle Frese, Haley Griffin, Dylan Hager, Austin Harris, Jonathan Irwin, Nettie Larson, Marissa Martin, Erin Meador, Leah Miller, Bonnie Monahan, Taylar Morgan, Kaylin Nelson, Kinsey Nelson, Hannah Pray, Emma Stilgenbauer, Evan Stilgenbauer, Hunter Sturgis, Ashley Thurston, Katelyn Waldeier, Tyler Wehmeyer and Taylor Wolken.

3.5 - 3.99 Honor Roll

Kara Banks, Bret Bolon, Kourtni Campbell, Kathryn Claypool, Brandon Cole, Jill Derzinski, Katherine Ebbert, Megan Ebbert, Ian Finkbiner, Brianna Finnegan, Tyler Ford, Rachel Gumm, Cody Hargrave, Clayton Himpel, Annie Holton, Ben Jacobs, Heather Jacobs, Kevin Jardes, Ben Johnson, Nathaniel Laundy, Shelby Letourneau, Madely Lewis, Rich Miller, Ceci Monarrez, Madison Moulin, Dylan Olson, Elizabeth Patrick, Noe Puebla, Mackenzi Rachford, Shawn Ridihalgh, Chase Sample, Dalton Stites, Eric Tate, Jessa Thorne, Wyatt Weeks, Samantha White, Joseph Wolf, Hannah Wood, Dylan Yates and Megan Zerrer.

3.0 - 3.49 Honor Roll

Victoria Anderson-Stinmetz, Rodger Black, Billy Briggs, Luke Carey, Myranda Cruz, Kaitlin Delaney, Alisha Eastland, Thomas Fox, Zack Garner, Noah Gee, Brian Goodier, James Grizzle, Hannah Heeter, Cole Holloway, Jeffrey Jonscher, Zeke Kissinger, Kelsey Lawrence, Brayleigh Lloyd, Clay Neas, Nichole Neese, JD Peel, Makayla Richert, Jordon Root, Jessica Rubio, Justin Salmon, Drew Sandburg, Katie Schenk, Madison Simmons, Cody Snyder, Emily Soetaert, Jeffery Stauch, Steven Stockman, Colton Timm, Dustin Torneden, Brandon Transue, Madi Walters and Larissa Wilburn.

Fifth grade

4.0 honor roll

Sophia Breedlove, Megan Briggs, Erin Fowler, Sinjan Gergick, Mara Hebert, Carl Hecht, Asher Huseman, Danielle Irwin, Emily Langston, Elisabeth Laundy, Justyn Leslie, Cheyenne Nichols, Kendall Parsons, Adryon Sander, Elaine Scheilz, Harlan Shoemaker, Emily Williams

3.5 - 3.99 Honor Roll

Sarah Ahart, Brad Andrews, Haley Banks, Jackson Bartlett, Mara Bigge, Kyle Caldwell, Alyssa Crenshaw, Hadley DeHoff, Gregory DeVeau, Brittany Dussault, Garrett French, Cody Gauger, Bailey Gordon, Callie Grinter, Lauren Harrell, Justin Henderson, Saryn Hernandez, Kenzie Hootman, Courtney Jacobs, Jessica Minear, Devan Probst, Courtney Ramseier, Lucas Riddle, Hayden Sigourney, Haley Starcher, Jordan Tannehill, Justin Wagner and Tressa Walker.

3.0 - 3.49 Honor Roll

Amber Athon, Josie Baker, Hunter Brimhall, Mitch Brock, Meghan Carey, Jordyn Carlin, Benjamin Clark, Levi Clevenger, Emily Derry, Dominic DeVries, Jake Eskina, Lexis Fehd, Randy Ferguson, Tyler Fraedrich, Kourtni Freemyer, Morgan Galvin, Cydney Garner, Ty Hampton, Brandon Hand, Taylor Hartpence, Rosa Heredia, Hunter Leihy, Kassady Mann, Taylor Marshall, Garrett Martin, Jazmin Mendoza, Albert Miller, Maria Miller, Emily Mitchell, Melissa Mitchell, Maggie Parsons, Justin Patrick, Haleigh Peel, Jacob Perry, Jessica Reyes, Kameron Robbins, Roni Sample, Cole Searcy, Audrey Snodgrass, Michael Stevens, Rebekah Stewart, Aaron Thao, Christian Tiner, Milton Ulreich, Colten Weaver, Connor Wentz-Hall, Jackie Whitledge, Seth Wolf, Jordan Woods, Connor Yates and Justin Young.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.