Archive for Wednesday, October 17, 2007

Kaw Valley League cross country results

October 17, 2007

— The following results are from the 2007 Kaw Valley League cross country meet Thursday at Perry Lake.

Varsity boys -- team
1. Bonner Springs, 43
2. Santa Fe Trail, 70
3. Tonganoxie, 79
4. Mill Valley, 103
5. Lansing, 106
6. Basehor-Linwood, 127
7. Perry-Lecompton, 141

Varsity boys -- individual
1. Brandon Craig, Lansing, 16:38
2. Jacob McMillian, Bishop Ward, 16:44
3. Brooks Ballou, Bonner Springs, 16:50
4. Matt Brock, Tonganoxie, 17:07
5. Quentin Capra, Santa Fe Trail, 17:17
6. Tyler Henley, Basehor-Linwood, 17:27
7. Garrett Jones, Perry-Lecompton, 17:30
8. James Carter, Bonner Springs, 17:30
9. Isaac Mills, Bonner Springs, 17:32
10. Garrett Colglazier, Santa Fe Trail, 17:46
11. Caleb Smith, Mill Valley, 17:50
12. Oliver Parsons, Mill Valley, 17:52
13. Alex Perica, Bonner Springs, 17:59
14. David Powell, Tonganoxie, 18:00
15. Garrett Parker, Bonner Springs, 18:01
16. Dalton Lawson, Tonganoxie, 18:01
19. Justin Soetaert, Tonganoxie, 18:16
31. Patrick Holton, Tonganoxie, 18:41
33. Joel Dunning, Tonganoxie, 18:47
39. Tommy Heskett, Tonganoxie, 19:23

Varsity girls -- team
1. Lansing, 48
2. Mill Valley, 58
3. Tonganoxie, 66
4. Basehor-Linwood, 109
5. Perry-Lecompton, 116
6. Bishop Ward, 160
7. Santa Fe Trail, 176
8. Bonner Springs, 185

Varsity girls -- individual
1. Katie Hirsch, Perry-Lecompton, 16:09
2. Lauren Jaqua, Lansing, 16:24
3. Kylie Burns, Bishop Ward, 16:27
4. Sara Nielson, Lansing, 16:40
5. Kelsey O' Hara, Mill Valley, 16:41
6. Chelsea Pfannenstiel, Mill Valley, 16:51
7. Melanie Pilkington, Lansing, 16:58
8. Alex Hauk, Tonganoxie, 17:05
9. Christy Weller, Tonganoxie, 17:11
10. Andie Jeannin, Tonganoxie, 17:11
11. Sarah Broadbear, Mill Valley, 17:12
12. Maggie Kuhlman, Perry-Lecompton, 17:25
13. Julia Winkler, Lansing, 17:25
14. Kayla Peterson, Basehor-Linwood 17:42
15. Paige Croucher, Santa Fe Trail, 17:42
19. Addy Phelps, Tonganoxie, 18:04
23. Kelsey Wagner, Tonganoxie, 18:22
30. Kaitlyn Saathoff, Tonganoxie, 18:46
33. Lauren Himpel, Tonganoxie, 18:53

Junior varsity boys -- team
1. Santa Fe Trail, 38
2. Bonner Springs, 63
3. Tonganoxie, 79
4. Lansing, 84
5. Mill Valley, 96
6. Basehor-Linwood, 141


JV boys -- individual
1. Josh Whitaker, Santa Fe Trail, 18:47
2. Santiago Padilla, Piper, 18:54
3. Matt Titterington, Tonganoxie, 19:06
4. Jason Lee, Santa Fe Trail, 19:15
5. Chance Crawford, Bonner Springs, 19:29
18. Ryan Stockman, Tonganoxie, 20:36
21. Bret Koch, Tonganoxie, 20:40
23. Caleb Iamkui, Tonganoxie, 20:42
25. Kavett Letourneau, Tonganoxie, 20:55
33. Tyson Letourneau, Tonganoxie, 21:31
37. Robert Brotherton, Tonganoxie, 21:40
45. George Hsiao, Tonganoxie, 22:19
46. Cooper Gish, Tonganoxie, 22:20

Junior varsity girls -- team
1. Mill Valley, 25
2. Tonganoxie, 38
3. Basehor-Linwood, 86
4. Lansing, 96

JV girls -- individual
1. Hillarie Herbert, Mill Valley, 18:48
2. Cristina Rubio, Tonganoxie, 19:02
3. Jenna Wells, Mill Valley, 19:17
4. Katie Chenoweth, Tonganoxie, 19:36
5. Kayla Leffert, Tonganoxie, 19:43
13. Melissa Hughes, Tonganoxie, 20:42
14. Ashley Kotowske, Tonganoxie, 20:43
17. Ann Erickson, Tonganoxie, 21:07
18. Laurie Chenoweth, Tonganoxie, 21:09
19. Teri Downs, Tonganoxie, 21:12
21. Cally Owsley, Tonganoxie, 21:44
22. Megan Schenk, Tonganoxie, 21:48
23. Marie Faisant, Tonganoxie, 21:49
26. Madi Yates, Tonganoxie, 22:06

Commenting has been disabled for this item.