Area scoreboard
MONDAY SCORES
Boys
Piper 46, Wellsville 25
Olathe Northwest 47, Schlagle 37
Olathe South 67, Topeka West 44
Eudora 48, Bishop Ward 42
Paola 59, Turner 46
St. James Academy 77, Central Heights 48
Harmon 94, Tonganoxie 79
Girls
Blue Valley 54, SM South 48
Leavenworth 59, Washington 41
Olathe North 63, Wyandotte 23
SM East 57, SM Northwest 23
SM West 59, SM North 43
Paola 78, Bishop Ward 40
Piper 53, Wellsville 30
Tonganoxie 53, Highland Park 29
Eudora 53, Turner 5
St. James Academy 48, Central Heights 37
TUESDAY SCORES
Boys
Bishop Ward 53, Wellsville 44
Eudora 59, Piper 56
Hogan Prep 86, SM North 60
Perry 57, Jefferson West 53
SM South 79, Mill Valley 54
Turner 54, Tonganoxie 46
Olathe North 66, Gardner-Edgerton 51
Girls
Olathe Northwest 55, Mill Valley 35
Paola 55, Piper 44
Truman 43, Olathe East 34
Olathe South 75, Schlagle 44
THURSDAY SCORES
Boys
Olathe East 71, Junction City 46
Lawrence 57, Ponca City 52
Shawnee Heights 55, Lansing 48
Leavenworth 55, Beaumont 40
Olathe North 92, William Chrisman 82
Olathe South 67, Olathe Northwest 49
Girls
SM East 57, Mill Valley 46
SM North 51, SM Northwest 27
SM West 62, SM South 39
Tonganoxie 45, Piper 38 (third-place game of Eudora Cardinal Invitational)
Highland Park 52, Bishop Ward 49
Wellsville 44, Turner 41
Lawrence 73, Wyandotte 19
Shawnee Heights 54, Lansing 38
FRIDAY SCORES
Boys
Basehor-Linwood 54, Osawatomie 45
Blue Valley 82, Lawrence 80
Bonner Springs 84, Atchison 77
Lansing 66, Valley Center 51
Leavenworth 60, Washington 57
Olathe East 54, Blue Valley West 44
Shawnee Heights 61, Lawrence Free State 42
SM East 61, SM West 45
SM South 60, SM North 54
St. James Academy 65, Metro Academy 28
Turner 49, Bishop Ward 36
William Chrisman 81, Olathe Northwest 68
Lone Jack 38, Maranatha Academy 35
Olathe North 54, Olathe South 53
Tonganoxie 52, Wellsville 37
Girls
Lone Jack 45, Maranatha 29
Basehor-Linwood 57, Osawatomie 19
Lansing 44, Valley Center 35
SATURDAY SCORES
Boys
Lansing 74, Bonner Springs 62
St. James Academy 54, Basehor-Linwood 45
Seaman 68, Free State 55
Girls
Basehor-Linwood 47, St. James Academy 40
Lansing 47, Savannah (Mo.) 45
Valley Center 37, Bonner Springs 23
Free State 33, Seaman 31