Archive for Wednesday, June 11, 2008

McLouth, Tonganoxie schools release honor rolls

June 11, 2008

Tonganoxie Middle School Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

4.0 GPA

Rachel Bieniecki, Matthew Briggs, Mackenzie Cadue, Cody Campbell, Dane Erickson, Sidney Grinter, Maggie Gripka, Brittney Kabuya, Derek Lingo, Parker Osborne, Natasha Sudac, Marcus Titterington, Lindsey Truesdell, Ben Williams, Wes Williams

3.5-3.99 GPA

Niki Beggs, Amber Boice, Taylor Brimhall, Matthew Christensen, Lindsay Cox, Bailee Cunningham, Jeff Dietrich, Brady Field, Tresia Frecks, Tyler Freeman, Tyler Gonser, Austin Harkrader, Ashley Henley, Caleb Himpel, Amanda Holroyd, Megan Hummelgaard, Beth Jobst, Jesse Kaighin, Brooklyn Kerbaugh, Beth Krivjansky, Makayla Leslie, Bobbi Lindsay, Aaron McIntyre, Jonas Myers, Brittani Papa, Shelby Pitts, Patrick Rachford, Sagan Scates, Emma Slater, Haley Smith, Mallory Smith, Rachel Sparks, Anjelika Surprise, Brady Waldeier, Amos White, Sarah Williams, Colby Yates, Colton Young

3.0-3.49 GPA

Rebekah Adcox, Tyler Bartholomew, Colin Bennett, Kody Campbell, Victoria Carey, Michael Christensen, Taylor Clark, P.J. Conroy, Kassillia Estrada, Shyanne Gergick, Jenny Henderson, Thomas Hendrix, Weston Jones, Kailan Kuzmic, Kelsie Lumley, Heather Lund, Cody Martin, C.J. Mills, Jackie Neese, Tyler Newman, Shea Nicolay, Zack Parrett, Emily Pendleton, Dominic Pitts, Makayla Sample, Brody Schittger, Amber Shuster, Lucas Smith, Emily Stafford, Madison Tanking, Adam Thomas, Montana Walters, Sarah Wetta

Seventh Grade

4.0 GPA

Evan Greenwell, Hannah Kemp, Thomas Miller, Brett Morey, Cody Saladin, Hunter Speakman, Jennifer Stinson, Rachel Woods

3.5-3.99 GPA

Elizabeth Andrews, Lindsey Archer, Jody Baragary, Kelsi Briggs, Sadie Brouhard, Jared Colgrove, Madee Cunningham, Dena Espland, Ski-Laine Ettinger, Alysia Gonzales, Jonathan Hendrix, Amy Hernandez, Haley Ketchum, Jo Kissinger, Courtney Kistner, Sara Krapp, Paige Lauri, Wyatt Maurer, Shelby McDaniel, Tyler O'Briant, Brett Shelton, Carley Smith, Jessica Sommers, Zack Tallent, Abby Thomas, Holley Thompson, Brittney Thurston, Christopher Tiner, Madee Walker, Jennifer Whitledge, Tanner Woolf

3.0-3.49 GPA

Seth Ahart, William Bond, Ricki Carpenter, Samuel Cook, Aimee Corum, Gus Dent, Morgan Ferguson, Tyler Hall, Mallory Harrell, Jeannine Hartsock, Olivia Hollingsworth, Connor Kietzmann, Nat Mailen, Connor McClellan, Lizzie McKay, Perla Mendoza, Rachel Meyer, Rachel Milbourn, Alyssa Miller, Emily Minear, Karissa Papa, Nikki Robbins, Matthew Saathoff, Austin Searcy, Amanda Shepley, Paige Shomin, Justin Stockman, Lily Thao, Keaton Truesdell, Molly Welsh, Kylee Wilson

Sixth Grade

4.0

Celeste Bartels, Hunter Cook, David Falk, Shelby Fatherley, Halston Field, Madison Fletcher, Annie Holton, Taylar Morgan, Kaylin Nelson, Hannah Pray, Emma Stilgenbauer, Katelyn Waldeier, Samantha White

3.5-3.99

Kara Banks, Alyson Bartholomew, Tiffany Benedick, Allison Bettis, Brett Bolon, Alison Bryant, Jill Derzinski, Slissa Donnelly, Alisha Eastland, Megan Ebbert, Ian Finkbiner, Brianna Finnegan, Tyler Ford, Annabelle Frese, Haley Griffin, Rachel Gumm, Cody Hargrave, Clayton Himpel, Jonathan Irwin, Ben Jacobs, Ben Johnson, Nettie Larson, Nathaniel Laundy, Shelby Letourneau, Madison Lewis, Marissa Martin, Erin Meador, Leah Miller, Ceci Monaarrez, Madison Moulin, Kinsey Nelson, Dylan Olson, Elizabeth Patrick, Noe Puebla, Mackenzi Rachford, Jessica Rubio, Madison Simmons, Evan Stilgenbauer, Steven Stockman, Hunter Sturgis, Ashley Thurston, Dustin Torneden, Tyler Weymeyer, Taylor Wolken, Megan Zerrer

3.0-3.49

Taylor Bennett, Emily Caenen, Kourtni Campbell, Michael Chacon, Brandon Cole, Austin Harris, Kevin Jardes, Jeffrey Jonscher, Zeke Kissinger, Eric McPherson, Clayton Neas, Cody Peters, Shawn Ridihalgh, Chase Sample, Drew Sandburg, Cody Snyder, Emily Soetaert, Eric Tate, Allison Thompson, Jessa Thorne, Lainy Walker, Madi Walters, Wyatt Weeks, Larissa Wilburn, Joseph Wolf, Dylan Yates

Fifth Grade

All A's

Brad Andrews, Megan Brigs, Jordyn Carlin, Alyssa Crenshaw, Dominic DeVries, Brittany Dussault, Erin Fowler, Garrett French, Lauren Hall, Carl Hecht, Asher Huseman, Danielle Irwin, Elizabeth Laundy, Justin Leslie, Cheyenne Nichols, Courtney Ramseier, Elaine Scheilz, Emilyh Williams, Audrey Snodgrass

All A's and B's

Sarah Ahart, Jackson Bartlett, Brenna Beach, Mara Bigge, Hunter Brimhall, Ben Clark, Greg DeVeau, Josie Baker, Haley Banks, Jackson Bartlett, Sophia Breedlove, Kyle Caldwell, Meghan Carey, Jake Eskina, Nate Felch, Kourtni Freemyer, Morgan Galvin, Cody Gauger, Sinjan Gergick, Bailey Gordon, Callie Grinter, Ty Hampton, Mara Hebert, Justin Henderson, Saryn Hernandez, Kenzie Hootman, Duskii Hull, Josh Hunter, Meghan Jackson, Courtney Jacobs, Emily Langston, Garrett Martin, Jazmin Mendoza, Maria Miller, Jessica Minear, Emily Mitchell, Melissa Mitchell, Kendall Parsons, Maggie Parsons, Justi Patrick, Devan Probst, Jessica Reyes, Lucas Riddle, Kameron Robbins, Adryon Sander, Cole Searcy, Harlan Shoemaker, Hayden Sigourney, Rebekah Stewart, Jordan Tannehill, Christian Tiner, Justin Wagner, Tressa Walker, Colten Weaver, Connor Wentz-Hall and Jordan Woods.

McLouth High School Honor Roll

The Principal's Honor Roll is for students with a semester GPA of 4.0 or above. The Gold Honor Roll is for students with a semester GPA of 3.5 to 3.99 with no D's or F's . The Purple Honor Roll is for students with a semester GPA of 3.0 to 3.49 with no D's or F's.

Principal's Honor Roll

12th Grade

Eva Drahos, Samantha Farris, Leah Hoffhines, Brian Kabus, Kassidie Kramer, Ashley Logan, Martin Lucas, Jake McCormick, Mark Stewart, Faith Williams, Sarah Woodhead

11th Grade

Jarrod Bechard, Amanda Friesz, Haley Holwick, Lezley Lawson, Brooke Thompson, Philipp Wnuck

10th Grade

Zachary Crable, Ashlee McClelland

Ninth Grade

Corinne Hoffhines, Jeri Holwick, Katy Perry, Jake Schmalstieg, Logan Terry

Gold Honor Roll

12th Grade

Abby Annis, Lizzy Chapa, Sarah Durkes, Steven Nowlan, Ryan Smith, Jesse Snyder, Stacie Stauch, Dustin Zule

11th Grade

Brandy Alterman, Chelsey Breshears, Megan Case, Sarah Durant, Gelia Gardner, Vinny Gonzalez, Chris Heath, Lisa Hixson, Dagny Keyes, Cody Lash, Leighann Morlan, Joshua Overbaugh, Kendall Patterson, Lucas Smarker

10th Grade

Cassidy Bristol, Courtney Chilcoat, Megan Copeland, Anne Courtney, Chris Culter, Chelsea Humerickhouse, Kyle Mabary, Mikayla McHenry, Miranda McLaughlin, Sheldon Mills, Missy Rome, Taylor Rush, Robert Saxton, Kylie Shufflebarger, Jordan Smith, Katie Walbridge, Jessica Wayman

Ninth Grade

Misti Jenkins, Bradley Kabus, Kaley Patterson, Chanler Tharpe, Derek Wright

Purple Honor Roll

12th Grade

David Buckley, Ashley Dodd, Kayla Kappel, Dakotah Roberts, Michael Rome, Amber Rupp, Adam Shaver, Lee Smelser, Kent Sparks, Dustin Summers, Cody Wise

11th Grade

Bradley Cassidy, Derrick Crouse, Deanna Durkes, Olivia Ireland, Michael Jantz

10th Grade

Cassandra Buckley, Tyler Drinnon, Lauren Heckard, Nichole Maxwell, Carson McCormick, Sean Owens, Dacoda Reusch, Derek Williams

Ninth Grade

Nathan Blumenberg, Shane Cassatt, Kayla Harwood, Melissa Heath, Tyler Ottensmeier, Jonathan Powell, Jessie Troupe

McLouth Middle School Honor Roll

Principal's Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Emily Bell, Calvin Booth, Ally Bristol, Kelsey Campbell, Alex Courtney, Hunter Koch, Audrey Lamborn, Caroline Overbaugh, Cheyenne Patton, Terri Stewart, Catelyn Winborn, Morgan Wise

Seventh Grade

Matthew Horton

Sixth Grade

Drew Cerny, Steven Heath, Konner Patterson, Christopher Rice, Chantz Zink

Gold Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Gentry Bignall, Clare Courtney, Shawn Dailey, Morgan Drinnon, Jesse Harrah, Darien Kramer, Katie Lundmark, Kayla Sargent, Andrea Sullivan, Emily Welsh

Seventh Grade

Alexandrea Adams, Zac Bair, Sara Blumenberg, Jamie Cain, Tristian Crowell, Olivia Evans, Wyatt Farris, Katie Gann, Olivia Taylor-Puckett, Marc Walbridge

Sixth Grade

Baylee Brown, John Courtney, Sarah Evans, Tanner Harrod, Ember Henry, Dustin Jordan, Colton Koch, Destiny Mestagh, Sarah Petrie, Mariah Quinn, Alexis Stevanov, Annie Stoker, Brady Sullivan

Purple Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Kyle Allcorn, John Berry, Shelbie Coleman, Darion Eckerle, Nate Friesz, Natasha Gonzalez, Samantha Heston, Cameron Humerickhouse, Peyton Lash, Jade Patterson, J.D. Prochaska, Brittany Schuman, Gavin Swearngin, Haley Thouvenell, Kurtis Wampler, Kami Wisdom, Matthew Zule

Seventh Grade

Charlie Courtney, Megan McHenry, Darien VanNostrand, Hanna Walbridge

Sixth Grade

Zac Carder, Preston Dame, Bailey Harmon, Logan Hoobler, Kyle Jones, Cody Koch, Nick McAferty, Desiree Skelton, Kayla Steffey, Lucas Strouhal, Zack Walker, Danae Williams, Logan Wittenberg, Jonathan Wright.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.