Archive for Wednesday, February 25, 2009

THS students named to academic honor lists

February 25, 2009

Principal’s honor roll

Seniors

Chelsea Calovich, Marrissa Daniel, Emily Gripka, Kevin Hamm, Lauren Himpel, Alicia Osborne and Austin Smith.

Juniors

Austin Baragary, Sydney Bennett, Mitch DeHoff, Haley Field, Andrea Jeannin, Emily Jefferies, Jared Knipp, Bethany Lees, Danielle Lott, Shelby Maxon, Hilary Saathoff, Sarah Swain and Molly Wells.

Sophomores

Kalya Boice, Carrie Calovich, Emily Dreifuss, Lacie Falk, Erika Flores, Madison Hunter, Tiffany Jacobs, Ashley Kotowske, Danielle Miller, Nancy Rounda, Jake Willis and Megan Woods.

Freshmen

Rachel Bieniecki, Matthew Briggs, Mackenzie Cadue, Cody Campbell, Matthew Christensen, Lindsay Cox, Dane Erickson, Brady Field, Sidney Grinter, Maggie Gripka, Ashley Henley, Beth Jobst, Jesse Kaighin, Beth Krivjansky, Makayla Leslie, Derek Lingo, Daniel Monahan, Jonas Myers, Parker Osborne, Patrick Rachford, Haley Smith, Mallory Smith, Rachel Sparks, Natasha Sudac, Marcus Titterington, Lindsey Truesdell, Ben Williams, Sarah Williams and Wes Williams.

Honor roll

Seniors

Michelle Baker, Nichole Bartkoski, Colby Bennett, Jamison Bloomer, Jenna Bloomer, Ryan Brammer, Matthew Brock, Robert Brotherton, Hannah Coleman, Alyssa Daniel, Randolph Davis, Tera DeGraeve, Ashley Dent, Thomas Dohle Jr., Michelle Doucette, Matthew Doyle, Bailey Dunning, Aerial Eastland, Douglas Emerson, Jamie Everett, Jessica Ferris, Benjamin Field, Jessica Freeman, Jordan Gagne, Kyle Gersbeck, Veronica Grizzle, Rex Hancock, Tyler Heckman, Joshua Hendrix, Thomas Heskett, Jackie Hewins, Jamie Hicks, Shawn Kesinger, Jared Keslar, Clinton Kissinger, Rachel Krivjansky, Dalton Lawson, Kayla Leffert, Leah McCaffrey, Hillary McPherson, Chelsea Miller Patrick Monahan, Kyle Newton, Blaize Oelschlaeger, Clint Oelschlaeger, Traci Papa, Andrea Petersen, Addyson Phelps, Addyson Phelps, David Powell, Megan Puhr, Sara Ratliff, Samantha Rush, Cady Sample, Robert Schlicht, Crystal Sheaffer, Nicole Simanowitz, Erin Sours, Jace Waters, Jace Waters, Mallory Wetta, Danielle Willburn and Jan-Michael Wood.

Juniors

Kristina Allen, Brittany Anderson, Mason Aye, Alisha Barnes, Devin Botts, Sarah Carr, Taylor Davis, Dylan Delaney, Maggie Derzinski, Sarah Diekmann, Lana Dominguez, Abby Eisman, Jeremy Elliott, Lindsey Fatherley, KaCee Fischer, Cameron Fish, Alex Fox, Maggie Franiuk, Ali George, Cooper Gish, Dane Gonser, Lauren Hall, Shelby Heskett, Ben Higbee, Brandon Hubbard, Abraham Jacobs, Justin Jacobs, Ethan Johnson, Zachary Kaighin, McKensie Knight, Randy Kritikos, Morgan Lacy, Eric Lucas, Rick Mills, Lacey Moore, Ben Myers, Mary O’Brien, Connor Olson, Jacob Reynolds, Matt Richardson, Richard Ridihalgh, Keaton Schaffer, Megan Schenk, Kenneth Schultz, Cory Stacer, Nathan Stauch, Amber Stine, Jessica Stinson, Jourdan Tanking, Matthew Titterington, Dalton Torneden, Amanda Tune, Caleb Wager, Kendra Walters, Jessica White, Ashley Williams, Stephen Wilson, Madisen Yates, Dylan Young and Jessica Zinser.

Sophomores

Lucas Ahart, Riley Banks, Alex Bartels, Lisa Bartkoski, Miranda Bontrager, Paige Boylan, Elliott Brest, Zachary Brouhard, Brenden Brower-Freeman, Jacob Cannon, Jeremy Carlisle, Jackie Chenoweth, Katelyn Colgrove, Rachel Collinge, Kelsey Dunning, Laura Dyster, Ashley Edwards, Dominick Estrada, Alexis Faherty, Christa Firuccia, Ashley Forbis, Hannah Gee, Nikki Gee, Nicole Gersbeck, Josh Griffin, Alex Hauk, Tre Hesselman, Bryson Hewins, Bradi Hilker, Dan Hopkins, Will Irwin, Kayla Jackson, Taylor Johnson, Taylor Lawson, Jami Lester, Wyatt Letourneau, Ethan Lorance, Lisa McCleary, Ian McClellan, Caila McPherson, Tayler Miles, Randi Mills, Alisha Nickel, Molly O’Hagan, Dannie Oelschlaeger, Quinten Olson, Shelby Pursel, Jessica Rawlins, Carlea Richert, Kelsey Rodell, Cristina, Dylan Scates, Daigen Shepley, Carson Simmons, Keith Slater, Chelsea Smith, Ashley Stockman, Meaghan Tate, Tabitha Thomas, Tiffany Torneden, Hannah VanMeter, Kelsey Wagner, Holly Whaler, Grae Wilbanks, Alyssa Winsor, Kaitlyn Wolken and Tiffany Woods.

Freshmen

Rebekah Adcox, Tyler Bartholomew, Niki Beggs, Colin Bennett, Amber Boice, Taylor Brimhall, Courtney Bunch, Kody Campbell, Victoria Care, Jacob Caruthers, Michael Christensen, Taylor Clark, Patricia Joy Conroy, Alvin Cox, Bailee Cunningham, Zach Delaney, Nathan Dowell, Eva Drennan, Robert Edmonds, Kassilia Estrada, Denisse Flores, Tresia Frecks, Tyler Freeman, Shyanne Gergick, Tyler Gonser, Tanner Hale, Austin Harkrader, Thomas Hendrix, Caleb Himpel, Amanda Holroyd, Lauren Hughes, Megan Hummelgaard, Hannah Iamkui, Allie Irick, Dylan Jacobs, Weston Jones, Brooklyn Kerbaugh, Ashley Knipp, Kailan Kuzmic, Bobbi Lindsay, Kelsie Lumley, Heather Lund, Cody Martin, Aaron McIntyre, CJ Mills, Valery Munoz, Jackie Neese, Shea Nicolay, Brittani Papa, Zack Parrett, Joseph Parrino, Emily Pendleton, Dominic Pitts, Shelby Pitts, Kristin Rawls, Makayla Sample, Sagan Scates, Brody Schnittger, Amber Shuster, Emma Slater, Shane Starcher, Katie Stephen, Tyler Stockman, Anjelika Surprise, Matthew Swaim, Madison Tanking, Adam Thomas, Brady Waldeier, Montana Walters, Sarah Wetta, Amos White, Colby Yates and Colton Young.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.