Tonganoxie/McLouth 2009 spring sports schedules
Here are the schedules for all prep spring sports squads in Tonganoxie and McLouth.
Tonganoxie High Baseball
March 26 — at Mill Valley (DH), 4 p.m.
April 2 — at Bonner Springs, 5 p.m.
April 3 — at Perry-Lecompton, 4:30 p.m.
April 7 — Jeff West (DH), 4:30 p.m.
April 8 — at Basehor-Linwood, 4:30 p.m.
April 13 — Piper (DH), 4 p.m.
April 21 — Turner, 5 p.m.
April 22 — at St. James Academy, 5 p.m.
April 27 — Santa Fe Trail (DH), 4 p.m.
April 30 — Butch Foster Memorial Baseball Classic, TBA
May 1 — Butch Foster Memorial Baseball Classic, TBA
May 2 — Butch Foster Memorial Baseball Classic, TBA
May 4 — Lansing (DH), 4 p.m.
May 7 — at Bishop Ward, 5 p.m.
May 13 — Bishop Ward, 5 p.m.
May 18-21 — Regionals, TBA
May 29-30 — State in Salina, TBA
Tonganoxie High Girls Soccer
March 26 — Lansing, 6 p.m.
March 30 — Bonner Springs, 6 p.m.
April 2 — Spring Hill, 6 p.m.
April 6 — at Mill Valley, 6 p.m.
April 9 — DeSoto, 6 p.m.
April 13 — Piper, 6 p.m.
April 14 — at Bishop Ward, 6 p.m.
April 16 — at Gardner-Edgerton, 6 p.m.
April 20 — at Bonner Springs, 6 p.m.
April 21 — at Immaculata, 6 p.m.
April 23 — Kansas City Christian, 6 p.m.
April 27 — at Spring Hill, 6 p.m.
April 30 — at Maranatha Academy, 5:30
May 7 — Ottawa, 6 p.m.
May 8 — Gardner-Edgerton, 6 p.m.
May 12 — at Basehor-Linwood, 6 p.m.
May 18-23 — Regionals, TBA
May 26 — Quarterfinals, TBA
May 29-30 — State in Newton, TBA
Tonganoxie High Golf
March 28 — at Sunflower Classic, 11 a.m.
April 8 — at Mill Valley Invitational, 1 p.m.
April 13 — at Lansing Invitational, 3 p.m.
April 25 — at Osawatomie Invitational, 9 a.m.
April 28 — at Atchison Invitational, 1 p.m.
May 4 — at Ottawa, 2 p.m.
May 7 — at Perry-Lecompton Invitational, 3 p.m.
May 11 — at Kaw Valley League Meet, 1 p.m.
May 18 — Regional at TBA
May 26 — State at El Dorado
Tonganoxie High Softball
April 2 — Jeff West, 4:30 p.m.
April 9 — Basehor-Linwood (DH), 4:30 p.m.
April 14 — at Piper (DH), 4 p.m.
April 16 — at Mill Valley, 4:30 p.m.
April 21 — Turner, 4:30 p.m.
April 23 — Bonner Springs (DH), 4:30 p.m.
April 28 — at Santa Fe Trail (DH), 4:30 p.m.
April 30 — Perry-Lecompton (DH), 4:30 p.m.
May 5 — at Lansing (DH), 4:30 p.m.
May 7 — Bishop Ward (DH), 4:30 p.m.
May 18-21 — Regionals, TBA
May 29-30 — State at Salina, TBA
Tonganoxie High Track & Field
April 7 — at Lansing Invitational, 4 p.m.
April 9 — at Basehor Invitational, 4 p.m.
April 16 — Tonganoxie Invitational, 3:30 p.m.
April 24 — at Eudora Invitational, 4 p.m.
May 1 — at Gardner-Edgerton Invitational, 4 p.m.
May 5 — at Piper Invitational, 3:30 p.m.
May 8 — at Shawnee Mission North Relays, 3 p.m.
May 13 — Kaw Valley League Meet at Basehor-Linwood, 4 p.m.
May 22 –Regional, TBA
May 29-30 — State at Wichita
McLouth High Baseball
March 30 — at Atchison County, 4:30 p.m.
April 2 — Wellsville, 4:30 p.m.
April 6 — Oskaloosa, 4:30 p.m.
April 9 — Pleasant Ridge, 4:30 p.m.
April 16 — at Valley Falls, 4:30 p.m.
April 24 — Immaculata/KC East Christian, 2 p.m.
April 27 — at Troy/Wathena, 4:30 p.m.
April 30 — at Immaculata, 4:30 p.m.
May 4 — Maranatha Academy, 4:30 p.m.
May 11 — at Maur Hill, 4 p.m.
May 18-23 — Regionals, TBA
May 29-30 — State at Manhattan
McLouth High Softball
April 3 — Atchison, 4:30 p.m.
April 6 — Oskaloosa, 4:30 p.m.
April 9 — Pleasant Ridge, 4:30 p.m.
April 14 — at Silver Lake, 4:30 p.m.
April 16 — at Valley Falls, 4:30 p.m.
April 20 — at Jeff West, 4:30 p.m.
April 23 — at Atchison County, 4:30 p.m.
April 27 — Troy/Wathena, 4:30 p.m.
May 5 — at Holton, 4:30 p.m.
May 11 — Hiawatha, 4:30 p.m.
May 18-23 — Regionals, TBA
May 29-30 — State at Manhattan
McLouth High Track & Field
April 7 — at Oskaloosa Invitational, 4 p.m.
April 9 — McLouth Invitational, 3:30 p.m.
April 14 — at Royal Valley, 4 p.m.
April 24 — at Cardinal Relays, 4 p.m.
May 1 — at Silver Lake Invitational, 3 p.m.
May 4 — at Pleasant Ridge Invitational, 3:30 p.m.
May 7 — at Royal Valley Invitational, 4 p.m.
May 14 — Delaware Valley League at Highland, 3 p.m.
May 22 — Regional, TBA
May 29-30 — State at Wichita