Archive for Tuesday, June 8, 2010

Tonganoxie High School honor roll

June 8, 2010

Second semester

Principal’s Honor Roll

Seniors

Brittany Anderson, Makenzie Armstrong, Austin Baragary, Devin Botts, Sarah Carr, Mitchell DeHoff, Haley Field, Maggie Franiuk, Alison George, Andrea Jeannin, Emily Jefferies, Jared Knipp, Bret Koch, Danielle Lott, Shelby Maxon, Lacey Moore, Jessica Ratliff, Hilary Saathoff, Amber Stine, Jessica Stinson, Sarah Swaim and Molly-Ann Wells.

Juniors

Miranda Bontrager, Elliott Brest, Carrie Calovich, Rachel Collinge, Emily Dreifuss, Lacie Falk, Erika Flores, Madison Hunter, Ashley Kotowske, Danielle Miller, Molly O’Hagan, Quinten Olson, Shelby Pursel, Keith Slater, Jake Willis, Kaitlyn Wolken and Megan Woods.

Sophomores

Rachel Bieniecki, Matthew Briggs, Mackenzie Cadue, Cody Campbell, Matthew Christensen, Lindsay Cox, Zach Delaney, Dane Erickson, Brady Field, Sidney Grinter, Maggie Gripka, Ahsley Henley, Megan Hummelgaard, Beth Jobst, Weston Jones, Jesse Kaighin, Beth Krivjansky, Makayla Leslie, Bobbi Lindsay, Kelsie Lumley, Daniel Monahan, Jonas Myers, Chelsea Ogden, Parker Osborne, Haley Smith, Mallory Smith, Rachel Sparks, Natasha Sudac, Marcus Titterington, Lindsey Truesdell, Ben Williams, Sarah Williams and Wes Williams.

Freshmen

Elizabeth Andrews, William Bond, Kelsi Briggs, Jared Colgrove, Marcus Cunningham, Garret Elston, Dena Espeland, Ski-Laine Ettinger, Bobbi Jo Kissinger, Paige Lauri, Thomas Miller, Brett Morey, Ben Reilly, Brett Shelton, Carley Smith, Jessica Sommers, Jennifer Stinson, Holley Thompson, Christopher Tiner, Keaton Truesdell, Madee Walker, Maggie Wells, Jennifer Whitledge and Rachel Woods.

Honor roll

Seniors

Kristina Allen, Mason Aye, Alisha Barnes, Sydney Bennett, Jessica Cunningham, Taylor Davis, Margaret Derzinski, Britni Dice, Sarah Diekmann, Alanna Dominguez, Abby Eisman, Lindsey Fatherley, KaCee Fischer, Cameron Fish, Hervey Fox, Kelsey Gill, Cooper Gish, Dane Gonser, Robin Gorman, Lauren Hall, Victoria Heiman, Shelby Heskett, Troy Hogue, Austen Holloway, Daniel Holton, Dylan Howe, Nicholas Irick, Abraham Jacobs, Justin Jacobs, Ethan Johnson, Zachary Kaighin, McKensie Knight, Zachary Langston, Bethany Lees, Ashlee Long, Eric Lucas, Rick Mills, Benjamin Myers, Mary O’Brien, Connor Olson, Bruce OreGel, Preston Paine, Preston Putthoff, Tiffani Ramirez, Richard Ridihalgh, Chad Roberts, Colin Rosewicz, Keaton Schaffer, Megan Schenk, Kenneth Schultz, Lindsey Simanowitz, Steven Smith, Cory Stacer, Jourdan Tanking, Matthew Titterington, Susan Tomlinson, Dalton Torneden, Caleb Wager, Kendra Walters, Jessica White, Ashley Williams, Lauren Williams, Stephen Wilson, Makayla Witt, Tyler Woolworth, Madisen Yates, Dylan Young and Jessica Zinser.

Juniors

Lucas Ahart, Alex Bartels, Lisa Bartkoski, Kayla Boice, Paige Boylan, Zachary Brouhard, Jacob Cannon, Jeffrey Carlin, Jeremy Carlisle, Ross Chapman, Jackie Chenoweth, Sam Denholm, Laura Dyster, Alexis Faherty, Christa Firuccia, Ashley Forbis, Dylan Fosdick, Nicole Gersbeck, Aaron Gilbert, Alex Hauk, Bryson Hewins, Bradi Hilker, Dan Hopkins, Austin Hrabe, Will Irwin, Kayla Jackson, Tiffany Jacobs, Katie Jordan, Corey Klinkenberg, Eric LaBoyteaux, Taylor Lawson, Jami Lester, Mairuo Liu, Shawn Marin, Lisa McCleary, Ian McClellan, Calla McPherson, Tayler Miles, Randi Mills, Alisah Nickel, Dannie Oelschlaeger, Rachel Orrison, Carlea Richert, Kelsey Rodell, Nancy Rounda, Christina Rubio, Dylan Scates, Alex Scott, Daigen Shepley, Carson Simmons, Chelsea Smith, Justin Soetaert, Hank Somers, Hannah Stafford, Ashley Stockman, Tabitha Thomas, Tiffany Torneden, Hannah VanMeter, Austin Vickers, Jeremy Wagner, Kelsey Wagner, Benjamin Wenthe, Holly Whaler, Tiffany Woods and Brian Yeager.

Sophomores

Rebekah Adcox, Tyler Bartholomew, Jessica Bayliff, Colin Bennett, Keisha Betances, Amber Boice, Tavia Brown, Courtney Bunch, Kody Campbell, Jacob Caruthers, Michael Christensen, Taylor Clark, Patricia Joy Conroy, Alvin Cox, Kayla Crawley, Bailee Cunningham, Zachary Cunningham, Eva Drennan, Robert Edmonds, Chelsea Estes, Denisse Flores, Shyanne Gergick, Tyler Gonser, Tanner Hale, Kody Hall, Chelsie Hallgrimson, Austin Harkrader, Jenny Henderson, Thomas Hendrix, Caleb Himpel, Amanda Holroyd, Lauren Hughes, Hannah Iamkul, Allie Irick, Chrissy Kelsey, Chelsea Kennedy, Brooklyn Kerbaugh, Darien Kramer, Kailan Kuzmic, Courtney Lacy, Derek Lingo, Heather Lund, Cody Martin, Aaron McIntyre, Jackie Neese, Shea Nicolay, Brittani Papa, Zack Parrett, Joseph Parrino, Emily Pendleton, Dominic Pitts, Patrick Rachford, Kristin Rawls, Sagan Scates, Brody Schnittger, Amber Shuster, Emma Slater Lucas Smith, Kayleigh Sprague, Anjelika Surprise, Matthew Swaim, Hannah Swedo, Madison Tanking, Adam Thomas, Meagan Thomspon, Brady Waldeier, Maria Washington, Jessica Welliver, Amos White, Colby Yates and Colton Young.

Freshmen

Seth Ahart, Tanner Allen, Lindsey Archer, Sierra Baber, Savannah Bailey, Jody Baragaray, Marisa Bennett, Richard Black, Sadie Brouhard, Austyn Cash, Samuel Cook, Madee Cunningham, Aaron Dawson, Gus Dent, Jonathan Duvall, Luke Faherty, Samantha Feiring, Jeremy Fox, Alysia Gonzalez, Evan Greenwell, Tyler Hall, Mallory Harrell, Jeannnine Hartsock, Dylan Haufler, Jonathan Hendrix, Amy Hernandez, Olivia Hollingswoth, Hannah Kemp, Haley Ketchum, Will Kibler, Baylie Kiefer, Conner Kietzmann, Jaycee Knipp, Sara Krapp, Nat Maiden, Jessica Martin, Melinda Massey, Wyatt Maurer, Connor McClellan, Shelby McDaniel, Phillip McGraw, Perla Mendoza, Rachel Milbourn, Alyssa Miller, Emily Minear, Jeff Neal, Tyler O’Briant, Karissa Papa, Britton Price, Nikki Robbins, Elizabeth Ross, Mattew Saathoff, Cody Saladin, Sara Scott, Autin Searcy Amanda Shepley, Paige Shomin, Josh Sloan, Justin Stockman, Zack Tallent, Jaiden Taylor, Kallie Teeter, Abby Thomas, Brittney Thurston, Quentin Uzzell, Rachael Washington, Molly Welsh, Erin Wasselmann and Kylee Wilson.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.