Archive for Monday, June 28, 2010

Tidal Waves get 1st home win

June 28, 2010

The Tongie Tidal Waves celebrated their second straight home meet with their first home victory Wednesday, June 23 at Tonganoxie Water Park.

Seven days removed from hosting a meet for the very first time, the Tidal Waves won a home dual with Piper, 297-292.

Tidal Waves 297, Piper 292

June 23 at Tonganoxie Water Park

Girls

18 and under

Lacie Falk — first, freestyle, butterfly, backstroke, breaststroke, medley; third, medley relay.

Nikki Gee — second, breaststroke, medley relay; third, butterfly, medley, freestyle relay.

Rachel Woods — second, freestyle relay, medley relay.

Alexis Tate — second, freestyle relay, medley relay.

Sidney Grinter — third, freestyle relay, medley relay.

Holley Thompson — third, freestyle relay, medley relay Nicole Gersbeck — second, freestyle relay.

Megan Woods — third, freestyle relay.

14 and under

Cydney Garner — second, freestyle relay; third, backstroke.

Allison Thompson — second, freestyle relay; third, freestyle.

Emma Stilgenbauer — second, freestyle relay.

12 and under

Joanna Filbert — second, freestyle relay, medley relay; third, backstroke.

Alex Teeple — second, freestyle relay; third, freestyle, medley.

Nicole Tallent — second, freestyle relay, medley relay; third, breaststroke.

Lauren Jackson — second, medley relay, freestyle relay (14 and under); third, butterfly.

Emily Chambers — second, medley relay

Grace Woods — second, freestyle relay

Bailey Jackson — third, breaststroke.

10 and under

Abigail Frye — first, freestyle, butterfly, medley; second, breaststroke, medley relay.

Hope Creten — second, backstroke, freestyle relay, medley relay; third, breaststroke.

Rilee Garner — second, medley relay; third, backstroke, freestyle relay.

Savannah Crawford — second, freestyle relay, medley relay.

Samantha Koch — second, freestyle relay; third, medley relay.

Bailey Bradley — third, freestyle relay, medley relay.

Rachel Maurer — third, freestyle relay, medley relay.

Ashley Stieben — second, freestyle relay.

Courtney Cruickshank — third, medley relay.

Molly Monahan — third, freestyle relay.

8 and under

Marisa Kearns — second, freestyle, backstroke, breaststroke, freestyle relay.

Meron Hayden — second, freestyle relay, medley relay; third, butterfly, breaststroke.

Caia Niemeyer — second, freestyle relay; third, freestyle, backstroke.

Allyson Sparks — first, backstroke; second, medley relay.

Emmie Derzinski — second, freestyle relay, medley relay.

Maria Stieben — second, medley relay.

6 and under

Cadyn Niemeyer — first, freestyle, backstroke, freestyle relay.

Emma Jackson — first, freestyle relay; third, freestyle.

Hannah Stieben —first, freestyle relay; third, backstroke.

Boys

18 and under

Cameron Maughmer — first, freestyle, butterfly, backstroke, breaststroke, medley.

Cody Martin — second, medley relay; third, breaststroke, medley.

Seth Ahart — second, freestyle relay; third, medley relay.

14 and under

David Falk — first, freestyle, butterfly, breaststroke, medley, freestyle relay, medley relay.

Josh Sloan — first, backstroke, freestyle relay, medley relay; second, freestyle.

Andrew Harris — first, freestyle relay, medley relay; third, freestyle, backstroke.

Evan Stilgenbauer — first, freestyle relay.

12 and under

Asher Huseman — first, freestyle, backstroke, breaststroke, medley, medley relay (14 and under); second, freestyle relay.

Luke Falk — first, butterfly; second, backstroke, breaststroke; third, medley.

Garret Sloan — first, freestyle relay; second, freestyle; third, backstroke, breaststroke.

Chad Stieben — second, freestyle relay; third, freestyle.

Matt Johnson — second, freestyle relay.

Clay Garner — second, freestyle relay.

10 and under

Gad Huseman — first, freestyle, backstroke, freestyle relay (12 and under); second, medley; third, medley relay

Holden DeGraff — first, butterfly; second, freestyle relay; third, breaststroke.

James Breedlove — second, butterfly, freestyle relay, medley relay.

Zeb Huseman — first, freestyle relay (12 and under); second, freestyle, medley, medley relay.

Patterson Starcher — first, freestyle relay (12 and under); second, medley relay.

Taylor Skaggs — third, freestyle relay, medley relay.

Braxton Shupe — third, freestyle relay, medley relay.

Rylan Hellman — second, freestyle relay.

Alex Falk — second, freestyle relay.

Joe Derzinski — second, medley relay.

Jon Derzinski — third, freestyle relay.

Joe Derzinski — third, freestyle relay.

Jake Derzinski — third, medley relay.

8 and under

Caden Hellman — first, freestyle, backstroke, freestyle relay.

Nick Teeple — first, freestyle relay; second, freestyle, backstroke, breaststroke.

Emmett Keene —first, freestyle relay; third, backstroke, breaststroke.

Jack Duvall — first, freestyle relay.

6 and under

Gage Hayden — first, freestyle, backstroke, freestyle relay.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.