Archive for Tuesday, August 16, 2011

Fall 2011 Tonganoxie High sports schedule

August 16, 2011

Boys Soccer

Aug. 26 — Baldwin, 4 p.m.

Aug. 30 — Bonner Springs, 4 p.m.

Sept. 1 — Basehor-Linwood, 4 p.m.

Sept. 6 — at Atchison, 6 p.m.

Sept. 8 — at Perry-Lecompton, 6 p.m.

Sept. 13 — at Turner, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14 — Piper, 4 p.m.

Sept. 17 — Eudora, 11:45 a.m.

Sept. 19 — at Mill Valley, 6 p.m.

Sept. 26 — Perry-Lecompton, 4 p.m.

Sept. 28 — at Basehor-Linwood, 6 p.m.

Oct. 3 — at Lansing, 6 p.m.

Oct. 6 — at Bishop Ward, 6 p.m.

Oct. 10 — Turner, 4 p.m.

Oct. 13 — Bishop Ward, 4 p.m.

Oct. 20 — at Leavenworth, 6 p.m.

Oct. 24-29 —Regionals, TBA

Nov. 1 — Quarterfinals, TBA

Nov. 4-5 — State, at Winfield, TBA

Cross Country

Sept. 1 — Home triangular, 5 p.m.

Sept. 8 — at Atchison County Invitational, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 20 — Tonganoxie Invitational, 5 p.m.

Sept. 24 — at Rim Rock Farm, Lawrence, 10 a.m.

Sept. 29 — at Maranatha Academy, 5 p.m.

Oct. 6 — at Pleasant Ridge, 5 p.m.

Oct. 13 — at Kaw Valley League Meet, TBA

Oct. 22 — Regional, TBA

Oct. 29 — State, at Wamego, 10 a.m.

Football

Sept. 2 — at Bishop Ward, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — Piper, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Mill Valley, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — Turner, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Bonner Springs, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — Lansing, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — Perry-Lecompton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 — at Basehor-Linwood, 7 p.m.

Oct. 27 — at Jeff West, 7 p.m.

Nov. 1 — Bi-district, TBA

Nov. 5 — Regional, TBA

Nov. 11 — Sectional, TBA

Nov. 18 — Sub-state, TBA

Nov. 26 — State, at Salina, TBA

Volleyball

Aug. 29 — at Atchison, 7 p.m.

Aug. 30 — at Turner, 6 p.m.

Sept. 1 — Paola, 6 p.m.

Sept. 8 — at Baldwin, 7 p.m.

Sept. 13 — Basehor-Linwood, 6 p.m.

Sept. 15 — Pleasant Ridge, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17 — at Rossville Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 20 — at Mill Valley, 6 p.m.

Sept. 22 — Jeff West, Pleasant Ridge, Immaculata, 5 p.m.

Sept. 24 — Tonganoxie Invitational, 8 a.m.

Sept. 27 — Lansing, 6 p.m.

Oct. 3 — at Kansas City-Washington, Sumner Academy 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 — at Piper, 6 p.m.

Oct. 8 — at De Soto Spikefest, 8 a.m.

Oct. 10 — Perry-Lecompton, Piper, 5 p.m.

Oct. 11 — Bishop Ward, 6 p.m.

Oct. 13 — at Baldwin, Bishop Ward, 6 p.m.

Oct. 18 — at Bonner Springs, 6 p.m.

Oct. 22 — Sub-state, TBA

Oct. 28-29 — State, at Salina, TBA

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.