Archive for Wednesday, February 18, 2009

Tonganoxie Middle School first semester honor roll

February 18, 2009

Eighth grade

4.0

Kelsi Briggs, Aimee Corum, Evan Greenwell, Tyler Hall, Hannah Kemp, Paige Lauri, Wyatt Maurer, Shelby McDaniel, Alyssa Miller, Thomas Miller, Cody Saladin, Jessica Sommers, Holley Thompson, Madee Walker and Rachel Woods.

3.99–3.5

Seth Ahart, Elizabeth Andrews, Jody Baragary, Marisa Bennett, Austyn Cash, Jared Colgrove, Samuel Cook, Madee Cunningham, Jeff Dietrich, Garret Elston, Dena Espeland, Ski-Laine Ettinger, Alysia Gonzales, Mallory Harrell, Jeannine Hartsock, Amy Hernandez, Olivia Hollingsworth, Caitlin Hoppins, Haley Ketchum, Baylie Kiefer, Connor Kietzmann, Bobbi Jo Kissinger, Courtney Kistner, JayCee Knipp, Nat Mailen, Jessica Martin, Connor McClellan, Perla Mendoza, Brett Morey, Tyler O’Briant, Mercedes Ramirez, Aaron Rilinger, Nikki Robbins, Matthew Saathoff, Justin Schelert, Brett Shelton, Amanda Shelpey, Paige Shomin, Carley Smith, Matt Stephens, Jennifer Stinson, Zack Tallent, Abby Thomas, Brittney Thurston, Quentin Uzzell, Tanna Ward, Rachael Washington, Molly Welsh, Jennifer Whitledge, Kylee Wilson and Tanner Woolf.

3.49–3.0

Lindsey Archer, Savannah Bailey, William Bond, Sadie Brouhard, Ricki CarpenterJeff Dekeyser, Gus Dent, Luke Faherty, Morgan Ferguson, Jeremy Fox, Mikaela Freeman, Deepak Grewal, Dylan Haufler, Jonathan Hendrix, Katherine Jacks, Corey Johnson, Ashley Kennedy, Sara Krapp, Rachel Milbourn, Emily Minear, Karissa Papa, Dakota Pike, Britton Price, Elizabeth Ross, Austin Searcy, Josh Sloan, Brittany Stanwix, Keaton Truesdell, Brittany Tune, Teal Waters, Veronica Weber, Erin Wesselman and Tyler Zinser.

Seventh grade

4.0

Celeste Bartels, Alison Bryant, Hunter Cook, Alissa Donnelly, David Falk, Halston Field, Anabelle Frese, Ben Jacobs, Nettie Larson, Marissa Martin, Leah Miller, Taylar Morgan, Emma Stilgenbauer, Katelyn Waldeier and Megan Zerrer.

3.9–3.5

Alyson Bartholomew, Allison Bettis, Rodger Black, Brett Bolon, Jill Derzinski, Katherine Ebbert, Shelby Fatherley, Ian Finkbiner, Brianna Finnegan, Madison Fletcher, Tyler Ford, Haley Griffin, James Grizzle, Rachel Gumm, Cody Hargrave, Austin Harris, Annie Holton, Jonathan Irwin, Heather Jacobs, Ben Johnson, Nathaniel Laundy, Kelsey Lawrence, Madelyn Lewis, Ceci Monarez, Kaylin Nelson, Kinsey Nelson, Dylan Olson, Elizabeth Patrick, Hannah Pray, Mackenzi Rachford, Emily Soetaert, Evan Stilgenbauer, Hunter Sturgis, Ashley Thurston, Dustin Torneden, Tyler Wehmeyer, Samantha White, Joseph Wolf, Taylor Wolken and Hannah Wood.

3.49 – 3.0

Kara Banks, Andrew Behm, Taylor Bennett, Billy Briggs, Kourtni Campbell, Luke Carey, Brandon Cole, Alisha Eastland, Megan Ebbert, Brian Goodier, Clayton Himpel, Kevin Jardes, Zeke Kissinger, Devin Klinkenberg, Shelby Letourneau, Evan Lott, Madison Moulin, Morgan Oroke, Noe Puebla, Shawn Ridihalgh, Jessica Rubio, Chase Sample, Drew Sandburg, Madison Simmons, Dalton Stites, Steven Stockman, Eric Tate, Allison Thompson, Jessa Thorne, Brandon Transue, Madi Walters and Larissa Willburn.

Sixth grade

4.0

Sophia Breedlove, Megan Briggs, Breeanna Cash, Lexis Fehd, Lauren Harrell, Mara Heberrt, Asher Huseman, Elisabeth Laundy, Courtney Ramseier, Harlan Shoemaker and Emily Williams.

3.9–3.5

Brad Andrews, Amber Athon, Haley Banks, Jackson Bartlett, Kyle Caldwell, Meghan Carey, Jordyn Carlin, Abigail Cokely, Alyssa Crenshaw, Makayla Dajani, Hadley DeHoff, Gregory DeVeau, Dominic DeVries, Emily Derry, Brittany Dussault, Erin Fowler, Kourtni Freemyer, Garrett French, Cydney Garner, Sinjan Gergick, Callie Grinter, Carl Hecht, Rosa Heredia, Danielle Irwin, Meghan Jackson, Brenna Kietzmann, Emily Langston, Gage Laster, Justin Leslie, Garrett Martin, Jazmin Mendoza, Jessica Minear, Emily Mitchell, Kendall Parsons, Justin Patrick, Haleigh Peel, Devan Probst, Elaine Scheilz, Audrey Snodgrass, Haley Starcher, Rebekah Stewart, Madison Tucker, Tressa Walker, Connor Wentz-Hall, Riley Whippo and Jordan Woods.

3.49–3.0

Sarah Ahart, Chelsey Bailey, Josie Baker, Taylar Bedell, Meagan Behm, Autumn Bellinger, Mara Bigge, Hunter, Brimhall, Benjamin Clark, Levi Clevenger, Klinton Counts, Jonathan Dunn, Victoria Dunn, Tyson Edwards, Jake Eskina, Nathan Felch, Tyler Fraedrich, Morgan Galvin, Cody Gauger, Brandon Hand, Andrew Harris, Taylor Hartpence, Sage Herrera, Daniel Hipsher, Kenzie Hootman, Duskin Hull, Courtney Jacobs, Zac Jones, Taylor Marshall, Raymond Munoz, Ashley O’Connor, Maggie Parsons, Lucas Riddle, Hayden Sigourney, Emily Stoner, Brady Swedo, Jordan Tannehill, Christian Tiner, Kendra Waterbury, Colton Weaver, Tonya Widner and Seth Wolf.

Fifth grade

4.0

Luke Aikins, Leah Bartels, Brooke Bolon, Bobbie Chapman, Jack Dale, Emma DeMaranville, Rachel Elliott, Grant Elston, Spencer Finkbiner, Kaitlin Hall, Shannon Haufler, Jolie Hebert, Lauren Jackson, Emily Jardes, Joshua Lingo, Monica Maurer, Kennedy Morey, Emily Scheilz, McKinna Shelton, Natalie Wolf and Nicole Zerrer.

3.99–3.5

Haley Arevalo, Alyssa Bartlett, Jason Black, Jake Brents, Connor Brixey, Zachary Callaghan, Halley Calovich, Garrett Campbell, Morgan Cummings, Hunter Cunningham, Allie Dorsey, Amber Draper, Emily Eberth, Austin Ettinger, Andy Fletcher, Danielle Focht, Cam Folsom, Cheyenne Ford, Tommy Ford, Taya Freeman, Foy Frick, Sierra Graham, Kassidy Gratton, Brenden Hagamaster, Peyton Hendrix, Jaci Hilker, Dawson Jones, Billy Kelley, Sean Ketchum, John Kiefer, Dakota Maas, Amber Macey, Sarah Mailen, Ryan Malone, Sonny Manglesdorf, Heath Martin, Sarah Martinez, Tyler Novotney, Shannon Olson, Hunter Paine, Ethan Phillips, Cody Pollom, Ben Pruden, Miranda Rausch, Megan Rawls, Brynlee Robbins, Derek Rose, Tyler Salmon, Kaylee Shriner, Jaime Stanwix, Hannah Tamizkar, Paul Thompson, Jacob Tollefson, Aneth Torres and Sophia Wetta.

3.49–3.0

Noah Arthaud, Maddie Asmus, Jarrett Beach, Andrew Billings, Blake Conklin, Chastin Curry, Spencer Denison, Kyle Fain, Jake Griffin, Gage Hendrix, Hannah Hickey, Tristan Horton, Sydney Jacks, Caitlin Lane, Marcus Miller, Kelsey Panick, Dakota Postlethwaite, Kelsey Reed, Keelin Robertson, Sierra Sommer, Ryan Noah Arthaud, Maddie Asmus, Jarrett Beach, Andrew Billings, Blake Conklin, Chastin Curry, Spencer Denison, Kyle Fain, Jake Griffin, Gage Hendrix, Hannah Hickey, Tristan Horton, Sydney Jacks, Caitlin Lane, Marcus Miller, Kelsey Panick, Dakota Postlethwaite, Kelsey Reed, Keelin Robertson, Sierra Sommer, Ryan Stotler, Alex Tate, Colton Uzzell, William Woodyard and Ryan Zinser.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.